Sunday, April 13, 2014

The All Natural Face Cream Blushes!!!


Sooo cute and pretty!

These cream blushes from The All Natural Face are seriously gorgeous!
Sorry for how dirty the pans are >< I had to use them right away, the next day :p

Really Pink is a pale lavender, which is great for brightening/highlighting

Bubblegum is a gorgeous pinky magenta shade, it's so pigmented!

Tequila Sunrise is a beautiful peachy coral, very pretty! reminds me of summer and the beach :p

Ingredients: Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Argan Oil, Candelilia Wax, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Boron Nitride, Oxides

I've been reaching for Bubblegum a lot, it's a very pretty shade of pink, verging on magenta/orchid.
The blush lasted for a good 7 hours or so on me and the pigmentation is great, very buildable.
The cream blushes cost $5.75 USD, you can check them out HERE :)

I definitely recommend these cream blushes, they're the perfect size :)
(similar size to the Bourjois cream blushes)


and I redid my nails yesterday :) I am so in love with these sky blue tips! and pearls! :p

The weather has been pretty nice this past week and it's putting me into a happy mood :p

Here is a song I have been enjoying :)
IU - Friday

Saturday, March 29, 2014

Skinfood Rose Essence Cream Blush


I recently bought quite a bit of Korean makeup... :D
I do have some other favourites, but I'll take my time sharing them because I haven't been
in the mood to photograph everything. I've been getting busy and I have to be in the mood
to blog, so the posts might come later in the spring/summer >> I tried to do a video, but failed :p

This rose essence cream blusher is very creamy and is quite long lasting.
It does have an apparent rose scent, and I'm not a huge rose scent lover, but I don't mind it.

This is in the shade AQUA ROSE and it's a pretty bright pink.
I find it very pigmented but quite easy to blend.

I love the packaging, it's convenient to carry around and it's beautiful :)

I bought this blusher at Jolse.com for about $10
I've bought other things from Jolse as well, but I'll share that in another post :)

and my current nail design :D I thought it would go well with this post :p

Hope you're all having a nice weekend so far :)

Wednesday, February 26, 2014

Innisfree Creamy Tint Lip Mousse #3


Yay, a new makeup product review :)
I first saw this in Pony's makeup tutorial :p and then I had to try it for myself :)
I love her tutorials, she makes me want to buy almost everything she uses, haha
and I'm pretty sure the colour she used in the tutorial is misnamed...

Innisfree Creamy Tint Lip Mousse #3 Sweet Fresh Coral

Pros
☆ quite long lasting, leaves a tint
☆ smells great, like lemonade/starbursts (similar scent to their tint balm)
☆ VERY pigmented, a tiny bit goes a long way, trust me lol
☆ leaves a matte finish which I kind of like, especially for such a bright colour

Cons
☆ emphasizes dry lips
☆ not very moisturizing

Price
☆ ~$12
I bought mine on eBay here :)

Tips
☆ I find that you may need a lip brush for this,
if you want it to look completely even on your lips
☆ make sure your lips are well exfoliated and moisturized
before applying this onto your lips :)

So this is what the colour looks like on me :) so bright!
I'm actually afraid to wear this full-on out in public, because it's very bright lol
I dabbed a little bit onto my lips this morning, then spread it out with my finger to tone it down.
But the photo below is what it looks like, full-on.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...